2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of a framework agreement for the operation and maintenance of municipal street lights.
Beschreibung: Sortland municipality needs to procure a parallel framework agreement for the procurement of goods and services connected to the operation and maintenance of municipal street light installations. Municipal street light installations include street light poles, fixtures, power lines and control systems etc., which are subject to the Contracting Authority's management responsibility. Operation and maintenance involves i.a. work related to correction of errors and defects, in addition to changes and expansions, of existing facilities within the financial limits of the contract. This framework agreement shall, in addition, be used for small and medium sized projects for redevelopment or new buildings. The construction of major new installations, as well as major redevelopment projects, is normally executed as separate procurements. The contract will be valid for 2 years from when the contract is signed. The contracting authority shall have the option to extend the contract on verbatim terms for 1+1 year. The option is automatically extended for 1 year, unless the tenderer receives written notice by the expiry date. The contract can, however, be valid for a maximum of four years, in accordance with the current regulations.
Interne Kennung: 25/6727
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tenderer shall provide ongoing services connected to the management, operation and maintenance of municipal street light installations. Assignments in connection with the procurement can include, among other things: locate and improve errors in components of distribution cabinets and street light masts, including photo cells, contactors, fuses, etc. carry out work notifications and securing the work area in accordance with the approved plan and current regulations for work on/by public roads. replace defective lamps/fixtures. replace defective aerial systems. securing and/or replacing damaged materials. locate and improve errors or damage to street light cables. connect the fuses that have fallen out. install components for control/surveying of installations. Undertake excavation work for laying earth cables, assembling poles etc., including removing and/or reinstating matter. set up a small number of new street lights in connection with the existing installations. inform about trees or other conditions that can cause damage to the plant. map and communicate information on characteristics of existing installations to the contracting authority, as well as the contracting authority ́s consultants or other partners. Note that the list above is not exhaustive.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50232100 Wartung von Straßenbeleuchtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31527200 Außenbeleuchtungen, 34928500 Straßenbeleuchtungseinrichtungen, 45316110 Installation von Straßenbeleuchtungsanlagen, 50232000 Wartung von öffentlichen Beleuchtungseinrichtungen und Verkehrsampeln
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000