658159-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – CRM & Broadcast
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CRM & Broadcast
Beschreibung: This tender seeks an integrated platform for Customer Relationship Management & Broadcast System for OOH and DOOH for Metroselskabet I/S. Metroselskabet is issuing this tender for a strategically important contract with a total duration of 12 years, with the possibility of extending the contract by three additional 12-month periods. The purpose is to establish a stable, long-term foundation for Metroselskabet’s commercial activities and to ensure continuity, consistency and sustained commercial value over time. A long-term and robust and sustainable contractual framework is considered essential to enable the successful development and implementation of commercial initiatives, while ensuring that the necessary knowledge, expertise and relationships can be maintained throughout the contract period.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The main features of the procedure. The procedure comprises a pre-qualification stage, during which the Contracting Authority intends to pre-qualify a total of three (3) suitable candidates for the subsequent process. The subsequent process will consist of up to three rounds in which tenders may be submitted: (1) an initial tender, (2) a revised tender, and (3) a further revised tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to award the contract after the submission of the first revised tender. Following each tender round, a negotiation round will be conducted during which the Contracting Authority will provide feedback to the tenderers. The purpose of the feedback is to facilitate the submission of tenders of the highest possible quality.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48481000 Vertriebs- und Marketingsoftwarepaket, 48783000 Inhaltsverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48445000 Softwarepaket für das Kundenbeziehungsmanagement (CRM)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: CRM and Broadcast
Beschreibung: This tender presents an opportunity for potential tenderers to bid for the contract regarding Metroselskabets new CRM and Broadcast-solution (the solution). Metroselskabet needs an integrated platform to support the commercial and operational management of its DOOH and OOH advertising business across the Copenhagen Metro. Metroselskabet is in the process of bringing the commercial management of advertising activities across the Copenhagen Metro in-house. These activities have previously been managed externally, and the transition therefore involves establishing the necessary internal organization, processes, systems and capabilities to enable Metroselskabet to take direct responsibility for its advertising business. The procurement of the solution is a key part of this transition. The Solution is expected to provide the technological foundation for Metroselskabet’s future advertising operations and support the new organization in managing the advertising value chain efficiently and consistently from sales through campaign execution and follow-up. The Customer seeks a standard, cloud-based platform that enables Metroselskabet to manage its advertising business from end to end. The Solution is expected to provide the commercial team with the tools needed to manage customers and sales opportunities, prepare quotations, check available advertising inventory, agree on pricing and book campaigns. Once a campaign is sold, the same Solution is expected to support campaign planning, creative handling and approval, scheduling and broadcasting, followed by monitoring of campaign delivery, Proof-of-Play, invoicing-basis and reporting. The Solution is expected to provide a connected workflow between these activities, ensuring that information established during the sales process can be used directly in subsequent planning, execution and reporting without unnecessary re-entry or manual transfer of data.
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Possibility of extension of the contract by three additional 12-month periods.