2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Kaplan Upgrade Project
Beschreibung: The Employer seeks a supplier to design, manufacture, supply, install and commission the rehabilitation and upgrade of two existing vertical Kaplan turbine units, including new Kaplan runners with water-filled runner hubs, bearings, hydraulic governor equipment and associated hydraulic systems. This procurement will be conducted as a competitive dialogue and will start with a pre-qualification.
Verfahrensart: Wettbewerblicher Dialog
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: ja
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31124100 Turbosätze
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Kaplan upgrade project
Beschreibung: The Employer seeks a supplier to design, manufacture, supply, install and commission the rehabilitation and upgrade of two existing vertical Kaplan turbine units, including new Kaplan runners with water-filled runner hubs, bearings, hydraulic governor equipment and associated hydraulic systems. See further description in the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: 2026-10