6586-2024 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bonn: Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
CJS2_156b Training and knowledge transfer - Training Events and Resources
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: CJS2_156b
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The European Centre for Medium-Range Weather Forecasts (ECMWF) has entered into a contract for the provision of training and knowledge transfer services in support of the ECMWF Copernicus training programme. This contract will support training activities for new and existing users of C3S and CAMS. It includes the end-to-end organisation of training events and the maintenance and further development of the C3S and CAMS learning resources.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
ECMWF awarded a single Framework Agreement of 48 months which shall be implemented initially with a Service Contracts of two years duration. This contract will provide training and knowledge transfer to new and existing users of the Copernicus Climate Change (C3S) and Copernicus Atmosphere Monitoring (CAMS) services, both entrusted to ECMWF. The contract is comprised of two parts. The first includes the end-to-end organisation and delivery of training events, from support to programme definition, promotion, communication with participants and partners, set-up of platforms and tools, support to delivery of training sessions and post event evaluation. The second part includes the maintenance and further development of learning resources for C3S and CAMS. These may be in the form of Jupyer resources (such as Jupyter notebooks, applications and Jupyterbooks), elearning modules, or other formats. Learning resources will be periodically tested and new resources will be developed in response to user needs. Also, the catalogues and landing pages of learning resources will be managed.