See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: (2026-462) Measures for users with compound challenges, framework agreements
Beschreibung: The procurement shall cover a need for low-threshold offers, day places and short-term places for users with compound challenges. The tender shall meet the users ́need for structure and follow-up. The users are of different age from the year they turn 18. See point 1.1.1 for a description of the participants in the procurement. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: NOK 8,000,000 excluding VAT per annum. Maximum value for the entire contract period, including any options and expected price rise: NOK 50,000,000 excluding VAT. The need is uncertain. The volume can vary both up and down and the contract period will depend on, among other things, the contracting authority ́s needs, activities, budgetary situations and other framework factors. See the procurement documents for further information. The obligation to make requirements for apprentices is considered to apply for this procurement, cf. the Procurement Act § 7. See the contract for more information. The procedure stated in the "Type of Procedure" section 2.1 of the notice is incorrect. The correct procedure shall be an open tender contest.
Interne Kennung: 26063
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as an open tender contest in accordance with parts I and IV of the regulations. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. The contracting authority plans to award the contract without having a dialogue with the tenderers beyond making any clarifications/corrections. Dialogue through negotiations can, however, be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers it appropriate. If the contracting authority chooses to negotiate, the first selection will be made after an assessment of the award criteria stated in point 2, with the weighting stated there. Emphasis is put on the fact that no tenderers can expect a dialogue on their tender and must, therefore, submit their best tender within the tender deadline. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000