659124-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Fuhrparkverwaltung – Leasing and administration of vehicles
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Leasing and administration of vehicles
Beschreibung: Background Trøndelag county shall enter into a new framework agreement with one supplier for leasing and administration of vehicles. The reason for the procurement is that the current agreement expires in November 2026, and the county needs to ensure a continuation of the service through a comprehensive and future orientated system. The county has a complex need across business areas and locations, including schools, roads, properties, dental clinics, administration as well as operations and maintenance. There is a need for joint administration of the fleet in order to achieve good overview, uniform control and a vehicle park that is adapted to different service needs. The procurement shall also support the County ́s aim of the correct vehicle for the correct purpose, increased standardisation across the entity and a planned development of the fleet based on its use, lifetime and operational requirements. Description of the assignment The assignment comprises leasing and full administration of the county ́s vehicles through a framework agreement with one tenderer. The framework agreement shall apply for all user locations and business areas in Trøndelag county. The delivery shall include both official vehicles, goods vans and special vehicles. The tenderer shall handle the ongoing vehicle administration from ordering and follow-up to coordination of service, maintenance and other administrative assignments connected to the fleet. A system is requested that gives the county continuous overview and steering information for the entire vehicle fleet. This includes, among other things, electronic overview of the vehicles as well as reporting that provides a basis for following up use, costs, deviations and composition of the fleet across entities, locations and vehicle types. Further requirements for the content and performance of the delivery are in the requirement specifications. The design of the tender Tenderers shall fill in and respond to all the points in the tender documents. Documentation shall be uploaded as pdf files, unless otherwise specified. Annex 3 - Tender Form shall be uploaded as an Excel file. The documents that shall be completed and submitted with the tender are: · Complete Annex 1 - Tender Confirmation · Complete Annex 2 - Requirement Specification with any references to annexes. · Complete Annex 3 - Tender Form · Censured version of the offer
Interne Kennung: cmt8j6c2q000004iizjc21z6y
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50111100 Fuhrparkverwaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50100000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste für Fahrzeuge und zugehörige Ausrüstungen, 50110000 Reparatur und Wartung von Kraftfahrzeugen und zugehörigen Ausrüstungen, 50111000 Verwaltung, Reparatur und Wartung von Fahrzeugparks, 50112000 Reparatur und Wartung von Personenwagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Trøndelag county shall enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer for leasing o
Interne Kennung: cmt8j6c44000304iiuj6vts10
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).