659284-2026 - Wettbewerb
Finnland – Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit – Brand strategies & Communications Platforms for Yle Areena and the Yle app
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Brand strategies & Communications Platforms for Yle Areena and the Yle app
Beschreibung: The subject of the procurement is brand strategies and communications platforms for Yle Areena (online streaming service) and the Yle mobile app. The objective of the procurement is to appoint a single strategic agency partner to develop brand strategies (stage 1) and long-term communications platforms (stage 2) for both Yle Areena and the Yle app. The work will define what each service stands for, how each is distinctively positioned within Yle’s broader digital service architecture, and how those positions are expressed consistently across all touchpoints over the coming years. Estimated schedule of the project: Yle Areena launches in Q2 2027, and the Yle app in Q3 2027. As a result of this tender competition, Yle will select one (1) supplier with whom it is going to sign an agreement with. The agreement shall enter into force upon signature by the contracting partiers, and shall remain in force until the service has been provided in its entirety in an approved manner. Please see the material attached (appendixes) and enclosed in the call for tenders.
Interne Kennung: YLE20260050
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: REGULATIONS AND PRINCIPLES TO BE FOLLOWED The procurement procedure will take place in compliance with the Finnish Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016 (“Procurement Act”) which derives from the European Community directives on public procurement (“Procurement Directives”). The procurement is also under the terms of the World Trade Organization's (WTO) Agreement on Government Procurement (""GPA"") signed by the non-EU tenderer's country of establishment. The same procurement terms and conditions as those from Finland and other European Union member states shall apply to the tenderer’ from states that have signed the GPA. If the tenderer's country of establishment does not have a valid GPA agreement, the contracting entity has no obligation to accept the tenderer in the procurement procedure. PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE The contract will be concluded using an open procedure according in accordance with Section 32 of the Procurement Act. In an open procedure the contracting entity publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders for the receivable, on which basis all prospective suppliers may submit their tenders. The procedure includes the following steps. The contracting entity: 1. Publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders available; 2. Answers the questions received by the time limit; 3. Opens the tenders received by the time limit; 4. Reviews that the responses of the tenderer given in the ESPD form and in the tender fulfill the eligibility and suitability requirements set for the supplier; 5. Reviews that the tenders are consistent with the call for tenders; 6. Evaluates the tenders as stated in the call for tenders; 7. Makes the contract award decision and communicates the decision to all tenderers; 8. Requests and verifies the certificates and reports on the eligibility and suitability of the chosen tenderer(s); 9. Verifies the selected solution fulfills the requirements set in the call for tenders; and 10. Concludes the procurement agreement with the winner. The tenderer shall note that the contracting procedure does not include a phase of negotiation in which the tenderer could specify the given tender. Groundings, if the procurement is not divided into lots, e.g. The object of the procurement forms a logical and operationally reliable entirety and the procurement is therefore not divided into separate parts.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
659284-2026 - Competition
Finland – Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security – Brand strategies & Communications Platforms for Yle Areena and the Yle app
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: YLE20260050
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000