2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Organisation of remotely delivered language tests for validating third-language proficiency of officials and other servants of the European Union (EU)
Beschreibung: The subject of this call for tenders is the organisation of remotely delivered language tests administered to officials and other servants of the European Union, in all EU official languages, to validate their proficiency in a third language at B2 level of the Common European Framework of Reference for Languages (CEFR). The European Personnel Selection Office (EPSO) is tasked with defining and organising the assessment of language skills, ensuring that the rules are applied in a timely, standardised and harmonised manner. To this end, intends to award a single framework contract which will exclusively cover test-based language assessments.
Interne Kennung: EC-EPSO/2025/OP/0012
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79635000 Bewertung von Stellenbewerbern vor der Einstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.