659387-2026 - Ergebnis
Finnland – Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte – Radioactive seeds for localizing breast cancer
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Radioactive seeds for localizing breast cancer
Beschreibung: The HUS Group requests tenders for radioactive seeds for localizing breast cancer. The procurement includes the products that are described in more detail in Annex 1 Product and Price Form. The tenderer must enter the product details and offered prices in Annex 1 Product and Price Form. The procurement is divided into lots, as follows: 1. Seeds and needles separately, activity 0.1 mCi 2. Seeds and needles separately, activity 0.2 mCi 3. Seeds preloaded in the needle, activity 0.1 mCi 4. Seeds preloaded in the needle, activity 0.2 mCi The tenderers may leave a tender to one or more lots as they decide. The goal of this competitive procurement is to get products that are safe to use and serve the intended purpose. The goal is also to have good product delivery reliability and to have products available when they are needed. The subject matter of the procurement also includes additional products related to the products tendered, such as additional sizes and accessories, which are indicated in Annex 1 Product and Price Form. In addition, during the contract period, products belonging to the product groups that are the subject of the contract, may be acquired in accordance with the estimated value of the contract, also when they are not specified in the product annex (please see draft agreement). The agreement period is two (2) years. It may be extended by an option period of 1 + 1 years. The total estimated value of the procurement (VAT 0%) is approximately EUR 900 000 -1 100 000. This is an estimate and the contracting entity does not commit neither to the stated euro amounts and nor the consumption figures indicated in the invitation to tender. The final order quantities may be higher or lower than stated. The subject matter and requirements of the procurement are described in detail in the invitation to tender and its annexes.
Interne Kennung: HUS 365-2025
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement shall comply with the Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts (1397/2016, referred to as the Public Procurement Act). The procurement value exceeds the EU threshold value. The procedure shall be an open procedure as defined in section 32 of the Public Procurement Act. PROCESSING OF TENDERS The procedure shall include the following phases: Contracting entity 1. Opens the tenders 2. Verifies the suitability of the tenderer 3. Checks that the tenders conform to the invitation to tender 4. Conducts possible trial use 5. Compares the tenders 6. Makes a procurement decision and communicates it to all the tenderers 7. Requests and checks certificates and reports on the suitability of the winning tenderer(s) 8. Concludes an agreement with the selected tenderer(s) LANGUAGE OF THE COMPETITIVE TENDERING PROCEDURE The procurement documents are available in English. If a tenderer needs the documents in another language, the tenderer shall be responsible for translation and liable for the associated costs. Tenders must be prepared in English. PARALLEL TENDERS Parallel tenders are not permitted.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000