660168-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste – Procurement - operation, maintenance and establishment of street lights.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement - operation, maintenance and establishment of street lights.
Beschreibung: Bærum municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a contract (framework agreement) for the purchase of operation, maintenance and establishment of street lights in Bærum municipality. The objective of the procurement is to cover the municipality ́s ongoing need for operation and maintenance of outdoor lighting, primarily street lights and lights at other municipal installations. The contract can be used by various departments in the municipality. The contract will start as early as possible after it has been signed, in accordance with agreement between the parties.
Interne Kennung: 2026/16839
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: An estimated annual extent of approx. NOK 3-7 million excluding VAT can be estimated. The scope can vary each year. The annual amount will depend on financial framework terms, political decisions and the market situation in general. However, several assignments can be expected in the first few months after the contract has been initiated, as the contracting authority has a back-log. The maximum scope of the framework agreement is NOK 50 million over the entire contract period. The contracting authority can give compensation free of charge for the contract when the maximum call-offs have been reached. The estimated extent is non-binding for Bærum municipality and the minimum scope per annum is not guaranteed. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension one or more times up until two years. The total agreement period is 4 years upon release of full option. The contracting authority shall take out the option in writing with a minimum of 3 months notice. The minimum option period is 6 months. The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension one or more times up until two years. The total agreement period is 4 years upon release of full option. The contracting authority shall take out the option in writing with a minimum of 3 months notice. See the tender documentation and Annex 1 Requirement Specifications and Annex 2 Price Form with quantity descriptions for a detailed description of the assignment and the other attached documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung, 34928000 Straßenmobiliar, 34928500 Straßenbeleuchtungseinrichtungen, 34993000 Straßenbeleuchtung, 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 50230000 Reparatur, Wartung und zugehörige Dienste in Verbindung mit Straßen und anderen Einrichtungen, 50232000 Wartung von öffentlichen Beleuchtungseinrichtungen und Verkehrsampeln, 50232100 Wartung von Straßenbeleuchtungen, 51000000 Installation (außer Software)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension one or more times up until two years. The total agreement period is 4 years upon release of full option. The contracting authority shall take out the option in writing with a minimum of 3 months notice.