2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of BRT Station light poles
Beschreibung: Betri samgöngur ohf. requests tenders for the supply and delivery of BRT station light poles, including luminaires, for the first section (Lota 1) of the Borgarlínan Project (City Line), in accordance with the tender documents.
Interne Kennung: BSVK-2026-17
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34928500 Straßenbeleuchtungseinrichtungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34928510 Straßenbeleuchtungsmasten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 1. Quantity adjustments Under clause 2.1 of the Contract Terms, the quantities stated in the Bill of Quantities are estimates. The Buyer may increase, decrease, omit or reallocate quantities between Bill of Quantities items, and payment shall be based on the actual quantities supplied at the tendered unit prices (as adjusted, if applicable). The aggregate value of all such adjustments, calculated at the applicable unit prices, shall not increase or decrease the original total contract price as stated in the contract by more than ±25% over the duration of the contract. This allowance is separate from, and does not apply to, the additional purchases described below. 2. Additional purchases Under clause 3.8 of the Contract Terms, the Buyer reserves the right, but is not obliged, to purchase additional Goods — BRT station light poles including luminaires, base plates/flanges and related spare parts, as defined in the Specification — for all sections (Lotas) of the Borgarlína project. The Buyer may exercise this option at any time until 31 December 2034 by issuing one or more purchase orders. The total value of all orders placed under this option shall not exceed 150% of the total contract price, as adjusted in accordance with clause 2.2. Additional purchases shall be made on the same terms and conditions as apply under the contract, including the unit prices set out in the Bill of Quantities as adjusted under the price adjustment provisions in clause 2.2.