2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Renewal, hosting and maintenance of the AIB website
Beschreibung: This contract concerns the take-over of AIB's website from its current provider, including the migration of the website from the provider's own hosting environment into AIB's Microsoft Azure tenant, the production deployment of the renewed public site on the basis of a working prototype developed by AIB, and the hosting and maintenance of both the public site and the members area for the full duration of the contract, in accordance with the functional and technical requirements set out in PART III (Technical provisions) of these tender documents. The public site has been designed and built by AIB itself, with AI assistance; the contractor's role is to verify, refine and bring this existing codebase into production, not to design or develop a new website.
Interne Kennung: 2026-09_Website
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: For this procurement, the national regulations of following procedure will be applied: simplified negotiated procedure with prior publication
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72415000 Internetseitenbetreiberdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware, 72421000 Entwicklung von Internet- oder Intranet-Kundenanwendungen, 72253200 Systemunterstützung, 72413000 Website-Gestaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: 2026-09_Website - 1
Interne Kennung: 1