2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Event Organization Services for Administrative and Operational Meetings and Events for the EUAA
Beschreibung: EUAA envisages awarding up to three (3) framework service contracts in cascade for each Lot for the provision of high-quality Event Organisation Services and related travel and logistical services required for the organisation and implementation of the Agency's administrative and operational meetings and events. The framework contracts will support events organised in Moldova (Lot 1), Ukraine (Lot 2) and the Western Balkans (Lot 3), as further described in the Technical specifications. The services to be provided under the framework contracts will depend on the specific requirements of each event, as defined by the Agency. They may include, but are not limited to: • Conference venue rental; • Provision of audio-visual (AV) and interpretation equipment; • Catering services; • Coordination of third-party service providers and on-site logistical management; • Preparation of event signage and submission of supporting documents and invoices, where required; • Rental of AV and interpretation equipment for venues provided by the Agency, stakeholders or other third parties; • Organisation of lunches, dinners and other catering arrangements; • Reservation of suitable accommodation in accordance with the Agency's requirements; • Organisation, provision and supervision of transportation services; • Provision of event assistance services before, during and after the event; • Coordination and provision of security and medical services, where required; • Processing and payment of travel, accommodation and/or subsistence allowances for event participants, including the collection of the relevant supporting documents, in accordance with the Agency's instructions. Events in Ukraine will only be organised where the prevailing security situation allows the Agency to hold in-person events, following the Agency's security assessment and any applicable security restrictions.
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: LOT 1 – Provision of Event Organisation Services for the EUAA administrative and operational meetings and events organised in Moldova
Beschreibung: LOT 1 – Provision of Event Organisation Services for the EUAA administrative and operational meetings and events organised in Moldova
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028-LOT-1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: LOT 2 – Provision of Event Organisation Services for the EUAA administrative and operational meetings and events organised in Ukraine
Beschreibung: Provision of Event Organisation Services for the EUAA administrative and operational meetings and events organised in Ukraine
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028-LOT-2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: LOT 3 – Provision of Event Organisation Services for the EUAA administrative and operational meetings and events organised in the Western Balkans – Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, North Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro and Serbia
Beschreibung: LOT 3 – Provision of Event Organisation Services for the EUAA administrative and operational meetings and events organised in the Western Balkans – Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, North Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro and Serbia
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028-LOT-3
660868-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79952000 Event services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028-LOT-1
Options:
Lot: LOT-0002
Internal identifier: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028-LOT-2
Lot: LOT-0003
Internal identifier: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0028-LOT-3