661087-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Durchstrahlungs-Elektronenmikroskope – Sandbox Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Sandbox Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) for Trinity College Dublin (TCD)
Beschreibung: The School of Physics at Trinity College Dublin seeks to acquire a Sandbox Transmission Electron Microscope (TEM) with the ability to be modified with various technologies currently being researched by the Ultramicroscopy Group in the School of Physics. This may include the user adjustable pole-piece technology (UAP), fast and customised scanning techniques, bespoke electron detection and counting technology, or experiments in energy reduction or environmental efficiency.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38511200 Durchstrahlungs-Elektronenmikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0