2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Multi-disciplinary Consultancy Services (including Engineering, Urban Planning, Conservation/Heritage/Archaeological and Landscaping Design services) Proposed Development at the Ramparts Car Park,
Beschreibung: Meath County Council ( the “Contracting Authority”) intends to appoint an Architect-led Design Team with the necessary multi-disciplinary design expertise and experience including Engineering, Urban Planning, Conservation/Heritage/Archaeological and Landscaping Design services, to provide the design and associated consultancy services for the proposed development at the Ramparts Car Park, Former Spicer’s Bakery and Old Spicers Mill complex, Navan Co Meath. The project seeks to deliver a high-quality, accessible and sustainable public amenity that enhances riverside connectivity, supports active and passive recreation, and contributes to town regeneration while addressing underutilised Council-owned lands.
Interne Kennung: Meath Co Co MH-TRA-26-14
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0