2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 2026 Ticket and quality control on buses, express boats and ferry
Beschreibung: Nordland county invites tenderers to a competition for ticket and quality control. NFK is responsible for public transport by boat, bus and ferry in the county. The public transport service in Nordland is marketed under the brand name Reis Nordland.
Interne Kennung: 2026/54129
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority is Nordland fylkeskommune (Nfk), section for mobility. NFK is responsible for public transport by boat, bus and ferry in the county. The public transport offer in Nordland is marketed under the brand name Reis Nordland.NFK is the owner of ticket systems such as electronic travel cards, mobile payment apps and SMS services. The contract period is two (2) years, the period 01.07.2027 to and including 30.06.2029. The contracting authority has an option to take up an option for 1+1 year. The contracting authority must announce use of the option within 3 months before the contract expires. The tenderer is obliged to ensure whether the contracting authority will utilise the option.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79713000 Bewachungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
661261-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/54129
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79713000 Guard services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000