661524-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Tragbare Computer – Student PCs
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Student PCs
Beschreibung: Background and purpose The current contract expires in October 2026 and a new contract is needed. The objective of the framework agreement is to ensure Innlandet County a comprehensive and cost efficient system for the procurement, delivery and management of pupil PCs for sixth form education. The system shall support the curriculum and digital learning processes in a way that gives students stable, functional and educational relevant work tools throughout the entire school run. The pupils keep the PCs after schooling. It is planned to enter into parallel framework agreements with three tenderers (provided that there are at least 3 tenders that can be accepted). The three tenderers who have the best relationship between price and quality, cf. the award criteria, will be chosen as suppliers. The winner of the competition for the framework agreement will be awarded a contract for delivery 2027. Thereafter, mini-competitions will be held every year. If there is only one tender that is accepted, the duration of the framework agreement will be limited to one year, i.e. delivery 2027. The framework agreement shall provide predictability in both price and quality, at the same time as facilitating flexibility with technological changes and adaptations to educational needs. Good logistics, high delivery precision and easy handling for schools are central, so that the pupils have access to the equipment on time and with minimal administrative work for the county. The agreement shall ensure a uniform, efficient and traceable process for registering, processing and completing all cases related to pupil PCs (claims, insurance, guarantee, repair/replacement) so that schools and ICT personnel have predictable response times, repair times and clear status in the entire course of the case. The machines shall be delivered for 2027 with operating system MS Windows 11 Pro Education or newer, as this is necessary to ensure compatibility with the contracting authority ́s existing system portfolio and management. A need may arise during the contract period for clients based on other operating systems, including Apple Mac. Tenderers shall be able to offer relevant products in accordance with this if the need arises.
Interne Kennung: cmtznpkhx000004l03md1c22i
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA), and the public procurement regulations dated 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), parts I and III. This procurement follows the procedure open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition, and therefore the tenders cannot be amended after the tender deadline. Tenderers are therefore strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this document. An open tender contest is a procurement procedure that allows all interested tenderers to submit a tender. It is planned to enter into parallel framework agreements with three tenderers (provided that there are at least 3 tenders that can be accepted). The three tenderers who have the best relationship between price and quality, cf. the award criteria, will be chosen as tenderers under the framework agreement. The winner of the competition for the framework agreement will be awarded a contract for delivery 2027. Thereafter, mini-competitions will be held every year. If there is only one tender that is accepted, the duration of the framework agreement will be limited to one year, i.e. delivery 2027.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30213100 Tragbare Computer
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30213000 Personalcomputer, 30237300 Computerbedarf, 30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte, 30237200 Computerzubehör, 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmtznpkjb000304l0e5zqckwa
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract can be extended for 1 year at a time, up to 2 times (2+1+1).