661598-2026 - Ergebnis
Niederlande – Dienstleistungen im Bereich der nuklearen Sicherheit – The provision of Professional services from a Lender Technical Adviser (LTA)
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: The provision of Professional services from a Lender Technical Adviser (LTA)
Beschreibung: The LTA will serve to provide the Contracting Authority, the ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy (hereafter: EZK), with advice and support to enable EZK to be an effective sponsor, owner and financier of the state-owned enterprise Nuclear Energy Organisation Netherlands (hereafter: NEO NL). 15.000.000 EUR
Interne Kennung: 202510062
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98113100 Dienstleistungen im Bereich der nuklearen Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71317000 Beratung im Bereich Gefahrenschutz und -kontrolle, 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 71621000 Technische Analysen oder Beratung, 79410000 Unternehmens- und Managementberatung, 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The LTA will serve to provide the Contracting Authority, the ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy (hereafter: EZK), with advice and support to enable EZK to be an effective sponsor, owner and financier of the state-owned enterprise Nuclear Energy Organisation Netherlands (hereafter: NEO NL).
Interne Kennung: 1
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contracting Authority intends to conclude a Framework Agreement for a period of two years. The Contracting Authority shall have unilateral rights to extend the Framework Agreement twice for a duration of one year each. The Contracting Authority will notify the Contractor at least three months before expiry if EZK does not wish to make use of an extension option.