661954-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Toxicity study in naïve mice
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelToxicity study in naïve mice
BeschreibungThe Federal Agency for Disruptive Innovation - SPRIND GmbH ("SPRIND") - aims to cre-ate new disruptive innovations from Germany. That means products, services and sys-tems that make all our lives noticeably and sustainably better. To achieve this, SPRIND brings together new thinkers from science and business, people with outstanding ideas, special expertise, and passion. Hence, SPRIND provides an entrepreneurial environment that turns ideas into reality. The objective of BiconY Therapeutics GmbH, a SPRIND subsidiary, is the development of a bispecific antibody combination for the treatment of solid tumours. The combination con-sists of proprietary, bispecific CD3 anti-bodies (bsAbCD3) and bispecific CD28 co-stimulators (BiCos), which, when used together, significantly im-prove the specificity, sus-tainability, and efficiency of a T cell recruitment and thus the immune response against tumour cells. The aim of the research and development activities is to provide proof of concept for the effect of bispecific antibody therapy in the form of two phase I/IIa clinical trials. For the IND application at Paul Ehrlich Institute (Germany) we have to show safety of our molecules in animal models. Following extensive discussions and thorough analyses, the PEI has granted approval for a comprehensive toxicological study of our lead candidate in mice. Therefore, we are looking for a service provider to support us regarding pharmaco-toxicological studies
Interne KennungBiconY 01/2025
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001