2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of High-Power Electric Vehicle Charging Stations
Beschreibung: Orkubú Vestfjarða ohf. intends to launch a procurement procedure for the supply and delivery of nine (9) high-power DC electric vehicle charging stations. This Prior Information Notice is published to inform potential suppliers of the forthcoming procurement and to enable the contracting entity to apply a shortened time limit for the receipt of tenders in the subsequent procurement procedure, in accordance with the applicable procurement rules.
Interne Kennung: Charging Stations 2026
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31158100 Batterieladegeräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supply of High-Power Electric Vehicle Charging Stations – 200 kW and 300 kW