662222-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Wasserstoff – Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Lampoldshausen (P8) and DLR Cologne 2026
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelLiquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Lampoldshausen (P8) and DLR Cologne 2026
BeschreibungLot 1: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen: Delivery of LH2 to the P8 test bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen in several batches for the period January 2026 – December 2026. The amount of delivered LH2 to DLR Lampoldshausen P8 is estimated to 10,000 to 20,000 kg per year. The years 2027 and 2028 can be offered optionally. Further information can be found in the attached Specification of Services “DLR-LA-P8-TS-096 - Liquid Hydrogen Supply for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen” dated 31.07.2023 (contract documents). --> “02 DLR-LA-P8-TS-096 Ed 03_LH2_Supply Lampoldshausen.pdf” Lot 2: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne: Delivery of LH2 to DLR Cologne in several batches for the period January 2026 – December 2026. The amount of delivered LH2 to DLR Cologne is estimated at 15,000 to 30,000 kg per year. The years 2027 and 2028 can be offered optionally. Further information can be found in the attached Specification of Services “Delivery and performance requirements - Framework agreement for liquid hydrogen (LH2)” dated 29.08.2025 (contract documents). --> “02 Delivery and performance requirements LH2 Cologne.pdf”
Interne KennungELViS-ID: E92796914; Code number: 622/2025/8104068
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 24111600 Wasserstoff
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLot 1: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen (2026)
BeschreibungLot 1: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen: Delivery of LH2 to the P8 test bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen in several batches for the period January 2026 – December 2026. The amount of delivered LH2 to DLR Lampoldshausen P8 is estimated to 10,000 to 20,000 kg per year. The years 2027 and 2028 can be offered optionally. Further information can be found in the attached Specification of Services “DLR-LA-P8-TS-096 - Liquid Hydrogen Supply for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen” dated 31.07.2023 (contract documents).  “02 DLR-LA-P8-TS-096 Ed 03_LH2_Supply Lampoldshausen.pdf”
Interne KennungLOT-0001 622/2025/8104068
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenOptional Lot 3: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen (2027) Optional Lot 5: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for P8 Test Bench at Test Site DLR Lampoldshausen (2028)
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne (2026)
BeschreibungLot 2: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne: Delivery of LH2 to DLR Cologne in several batches for the period January 2026 – December 2026. The amount of delivered LH2 to DLR Cologne is estimated at 15,000 to 30,000 kg per year. The years 2027 and 2028 can be offered optionally. Further information can be found in the attached Specification of Services “Delivery and performance requirements - Framework agreement for liquid hydrogen (LH2)” dated 29.08.2025 (contract documents).  “02 Delivery and performance requirements LH2 Cologne.pdf”
Interne KennungLOT-0002 622/2025/8104068
Beschreibung der OptionenOptional Lot 4: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne (2027) Optional Lot 6: Liquid Hydrogen Supply (LH2) for DLR Cologne (2028)