662384-2026 - Wettbewerb
Belgien – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – CEFTA Cloud Infrastructure, Hosting, Managed Services, Security and Business Continuity
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CEFTA Cloud Infrastructure, Hosting, Managed Services, Security and Business Continuity
Beschreibung: Maintenance, support and management of CEFTA cloud infrastructure, hosting, managed services, security and business continuity. The contract will cover the end-to-end operation, administration, monitoring, maintenance, security, backup, disaster recovery, business continuity, and optimisation of CEFTA’s cloud-hosted infrastructure and related ICT services. This includes Microsoft Azure, Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI), Oracle databases, WebLogic middleware components, cloud and software licences, security platforms and tools, hosting environments, and associated support arrangements. The services will ensure the stable, secure, resilient, and continuous operation of CEFTA digital systems and applications, including Customs SEED+, CEFTA TRACES NT, and other related platforms and services. The contractor shall ensure the availability, confidentiality, integrity, and resilience of CEFTA’s infrastructure, systems, applications, and data, in line with industry best practices and applicable security, compliance, and governance requirements. The scope includes infrastructure and platform administration, performance monitoring and tuning, capacity planning, availability management, patch and configuration management, incident, problem, change and release management, and service request fulfilment. The contractor shall provide a combination of proactive and reactive operational support. Proactive services will include continuous monitoring, preventive maintenance, performance and capacity management, security assessments, vulnerability management, patching, security hardening, resilience improvements, cost optimisation, compliance support, and recommendations for continuous service enhancement. Reactive services will include incident response, troubleshooting, service restoration, problem resolution, emergency remediation activities, security incident handling, and support for unplanned events affecting the availability, performance, integrity, or security of CEFTA systems and services. The contract will also include security monitoring, threat detection, cybersecurity risk assessments, vulnerability remediation, backup management, disaster recovery planning and testing, business continuity planning and validation, data protection measures, recovery readiness activities, cloud cost management, infrastructure lifecycle management, operational reporting, service-level performance tracking, documentation maintenance, knowledge transfer, and technical and architectural advisory services, ensuring alignment with CEFTA’s operational, security, and strategic business objectives while maintaining the confidentiality, integrity, availability, and recoverability of CEFTA information assets and digital services.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 477944-2026
Interne Kennung: CEFTA SEED + 2026-05
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Maintenance, support and management of CEFTA cloud infrastructure, hosting, managed services, security and business continuity. The contract will cover the operation, monitoring, security, backup, continuity and optimisation of CEFTA’s cloud-hosted infrastructure and related ICT services, including Microsoft Azure, Oracle Cloud Infrastructure, Oracle databases, WebLogic components, licences, security tools and related hosting and support arrangements. The services will support the stable, secure and continuous operation of CEFTA digital systems and applications, including Customs SEED+, CEFTA TRACES NT and related platforms, as well as incident and change management, security monitoring, vulnerability management, cybersecurity assessment and remediation, disaster recovery, business continuity, cost optimisation, technical advisory support and reporting.
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Anuncio anterior: 477944-2026
Identificador interno: CEFTA SEED + 2026-05
Tipo de procedimiento: Restringido
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Servicios
Clasificación principal (cpv): 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001