See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement bags and sacks for household waste - Insight
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is Hadeland and Ringerike Avfallsselskap AS (HRA), Horisont Miljøpark IKS (Horisont), Renovasjonsselskapet GLØR IKS (GLØR), Sirkula IKS (Sirkula), Midt-Gudbrandsdal Renovasjon IKS (MGR) and Sør-Østerdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap (SØIR). The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with one or several tenderers, which in a cost efficient and environmentally good manner covers the need for the procurement of bags and sacks for household waste for the sanitation services. The competition is divided into the following sub-contracts: Lot 1 - Paper bags for food waste Lot 2 - Bio bags for food waste Lot 3 - Plastic sacks for household plastic waste.
Interne Kennung: 2026/162
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18930000 Säcke und Beutel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 19640000 Müllsäcke und -beutel aus Polyethylen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - Paper bags for food waste
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is Hadeland and Ringerike Avfallsselskap AS (HRA), Horisont Miljøpark IKS (Horisont), Renovasjonsselskapet GLØR IKS (GLØR), Sirkula IKS (Sirkula), Midt-Gudbrandsdal Renovasjon IKS (MGR) and Sør-Østerdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap (SØIR). The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with one or several tenderers, which in a cost efficient and environmentally good manner covers the need for the procurement of bags and sacks for household waste for the sanitation services. The contracting authority currently uses different systems for collecting food waste. In the contract period there can be changes in these systems. The contracting authority shall, therefore, be able to make call-offs on all sub-contracts. The contracting authority will be obliged first by call-offs against the framework agreement. There may also be a need for smaller procurements of other types of bags than what is set up in the price form for the competition.
Interne Kennung: 2026/162-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2 - Bio-bags for food waste
Interne Kennung: 2026/162-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 - Plastic sacks for plastic waste
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is Hadeland and Ringerike Avfallsselskap AS (HRA), Horisont Miljøpark IKS (Horisont), Renovasjonsselskapet GLØR IKS (GLØR), Sirkula IKS (Sirkula), Midt-Gudbrandsdal Renovasjon IKS (MGR) and Sør-Østerdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap (SØIR). The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement with one or several tenderers, which in a cost efficient and environmentally good manner covers the need for the procurement of bags and sacks for household waste for the sanitation services. The contracting authority will be obliged first by call-offs against the framework agreement. There will also be a need for smaller procurements of other types of sacks than what is stated in the price form for the competition.
Interne Kennung: 2026/162-2