663218-2026 - Planung
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Ferry terminal, Arendal harbour, ground works
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Ferry terminal, Arendal harbour, ground works
Beschreibung: Background The Arendal port shall facilitate the start of ferry operations between Arendal and Eemshaven in the Netherlands. In order to use the terminal area, there is a need to establish a complete terminal infrastructure in the port, including the necessary ground works, water and sewage installations, electrical works and outdoor measures. Furthermore, a building shall be established for customs functions, terminal buildings and check-in systems, as well as the necessary infrastructure for facilitating security and monitoring systems. The procurement will be carried out in order to complete a functional and ready terminal area, which provides safe and efficient execution of ferry traffic for wagon trains, passenger cars and walking. The RORO ramp has already been established and this contract includes the remaining works that must be in place for the terminal to be in use. The development period will be from March 2027 with complete completion to April 2028. The work shall be carried out in an active port area with requirements for good traffic management, coordination with the existing infrastructure and a tight progress plan. Tenderers must therefore have an understanding of execution in areas with ongoing port operations. Competition Due to project implementation and propulsion, the procurement is divided into four procurements: Ground works, modules, steel buildings for customs functions and lifts/ramps. The procurements are announced at different times as and when the engineering design and execution require this. The total project value will form the basis for calculating the procurement ́s value and selection of rules. General description of the procurements Procurement 1 is the main theme for this prior information notice and is planned to be announced first. The procurement will mainly include ground work, with the development of line-up surfaces and internal roads, water and sewage installations, technical infrastructure such as lighting, conduits, cable installations and connection points for the necessary supplies, as well as outdoor elements such as signage, railings, barriers, edging stones and surface water systems. The NS3420 description and accompanying drawings will form the basis for the competition. The contract documentation will be NS 8406. Procurement 2 will be the hire of modules for a terminal building and an expedition building. A function description with the accompanying sketches will form the basis for the competition. There will be a hire contract for the modules. The hire contract will be valid for 3 years + an option for 1+1 year. Procurement 3 is for the establishment of a steel hall that shall safeguard customs functions for inspection of vehicles, and facilities for offices, dining rooms, toilets etc. The contract form will be NS8406. Procurement 4 will apply to a mobile lift/ramp that shall connect to the Terminal building and ferry. There may be adjustments to the procurements, contract and contract can be changed until the final announcements are available.
Interne Kennung: cmue0l4ua000g04jstbiu19ot
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45241000 Bauarbeiten für Häfen, 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen, 45241600 Installation von Hafenbeleuchtungsanlagen, 45316000 Installation von Beleuchtungs- und Signalanlagen, 45316100 Installation von Beleuchtungsanlagen im Freien, 45213340 Bauarbeiten für Gebäude in Verbindung mit dem Binnenschifffahrttransport, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten