663323-2026 - Planung
Italien – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – CDSE ONBOARDING FOR COMPLEMENTARY DATASETS - RE-ISSUE
Bekanntmachung der Veröffentlichung einer Vorinformation oder einer regelmäßigen nicht verbindlichen Bekanntmachung in einem Beschafferprofil
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CDSE ONBOARDING FOR COMPLEMENTARY DATASETS - RE-ISSUE
Beschreibung: The Copernicus Data Space Ecosystem (CDSE) continues to expand its portfolio by onboarding new, highvalue Earth Observation datasets that further strengthen the platform’s scientific, operational, and analytical capabilities. This procurement invites contractorsto fully integrate these datasets into the CDSE, building on the platform’s open and extensible architecture to ensure seamless ingestion, publication, and access through scalable, standardised interfaces. The activity will enhance user experience by enabling richer interactive visualisation, detailed data exploration, and advanced data processing across the ecosystem. Internal identifier: 1-13480 The Invitation to Tender (ITT) (Proc Id. H3/2025/001) will be published on ESA Star Publication:https://esastarpublication.sso.esa.int/. In order to access the ITT Package from esastar, Tenderers must be registered as potential ESA suppliers. Any Tenderer which is not yet registered with ESA as a potential supplier must complete the online questionnaire in esastar: https://esastaremr.sso.esa.int/. Further information on the registration process can be found on the Doing Business with ESA portal: https://doingbusiness.sso.esa.int/. Please note that esastar allows two levels of entity registration: “Light” and “Valid Full”. This allows new users wishing to do business with ESA to carry out their registration in two steps. While “Light” registration will grant access to all esastar services up to and including proposal submission, the award of ESA contracts requires “Valid Full” status.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung