2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of an assistant project manager (APL) / builder ombudsman (BHO) and HSE coordinator
Beschreibung: Background Aukra municipality is situated on the Romsdal coast and has a population of approx. 3,800. The municipality consists of both mainland and islands and has a rich cultural offering with active voluntary teams and organisations. Aukra municipality hereby invites tenderers to a competition for the provision of services such as assistant project manager (APL) / builder ombudsman (BHO) and SHA coordinator in the engineering design and execution phase for the Aukra sports hall project. The SHA coordinator role shall also include four minor projects: Upgrading Riksfjord School, Clearing of Abandoned Purpose-Built Buildings, Redevelopment of Riksfjord School and Riksfjord Sports Park - Outdoor Work. The Aukra sports hall project is in its early phase and is planned to be completed by the end of 2028. The builder for the projects is Aukra municipality. The tender documentation consists of: · Tender Invitation · Tender form · Performance Description Description of the assignment APL shall also have the role of BHO and assist PL as needed and requested by the builder. Various resources shall be offered for the APL/BHO and SHA coordinator roles. APL/BHO shall/can function as Aukra municipality ́s representative in the project Aukra sports hall against contractors, users, public bodies etc. Requirements and examples of services from the builder's representative are stated in the attached performance description. The service description is a guideline. Assignments can be further specified before the contract is signed and must be expected to be adjusted continuously in accordance with the project ́s needs. The assignment will be paid in accordance with hours used based on agreed hourly rates. Hours shall only be invoiced for the used time for work performed. Tenderers shall have the necessary capacity, experience, professional and technical competence to fulfil the assignment. The SHA coordinator shall also include the projects: · The upgrading of Riksfjord School · Redevelopment Riksfjord School · Redevelopment deprived of purpose-built buildings · Riksfjord Sports Park - Outdoor works. The contracting authority reserves the right to use APL/BHO for these projects as needed. An environmental mapping report and re-use mapping have been prepared for both of the clearance projects. Construction and construction work is planned for 3 of the projects at the same time that Aukra Arena (nine is the football pitch) shall be in use. It is therefore important that the SHA coordinator makes good SHA plans for the projects and follows these well under the ongoing building and construction activities that will be in the period Q1-Q2 in 2027. There shall be weekly follow-up on site during this period. The project Riksfjord stadion - Athletics facility and artificial grass cover is ongoing, and a contract has been signed with the ground contractor Odd Småge AS. The project has been completed and it shall be completed by the summer holiday 2027. The project Riksfjord Stadium - athletics facility and art grass cover is not included in the assignment. See the attached documents for further details.
Interne Kennung: cmudv5g7p000004l05k5fp1a2
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71540000 Bauverwaltungsleistungen, 71311100 Unterstützende Leistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71530000 Beratung im Bauwesen, 71317210 Beratung im Bereich Gesundheit und Sicherheit, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71248000 Projektaufsicht und Dokumentation, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmudv5g96000304l0rfrqdgzx
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: APL/BHO must reckon on some work during the guarantee period, especially the first year after the hand over, which is planned in mid December 2028.