2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cloud based case and archive system for the Norwegian Labour Inspection Authority (2nd notice).
Beschreibung: The contracting authority shall hold a competition for the procurement of a continual contract for the procurement of a cloud based case and archive system. Elements is currently used as a case-archive system, with the modules case-archive, meeting and building matters. This is a system that is operated on separate local servers and is not a cloud service. The Norwegian Labour Inspection Authority requests a cloud based (SaaS) case and archive system such as: • supports effective case handling and supervision work • facilitate standardised and good information management. • have a modern user interface and high user friendliness enabling automation and streamlining New competition notice This tender contest has previously been cancelled due to the need to make a change in the requirement specifications and this is the second notice. The competition documents in the two notices are equivalent, with the exception of the amendments below. • In the previous notice, the SSA-L Annex 1 contained the following formulation in requirement nos. 73 and 74: Requirement no. 73: "The offered system shall be delivered by a tenderer with a licence from the Agency for Building Quality (DiBK)." Requirement no. 74: The offered system shall receive digital applications via the platform Fellestjenester bygg (FtB)." The above mentioned requirements have been removed and replaced with the following requirements in the new announcement: "The tenderer of the system must have the necessary certification from DiBK when the contract is initiated. The certification shall document that the system supports national check-lists, import of application data from FtPB and feedback via FtPB to the application system." • The competition ́s progress plan has been updated, cf. Rules for the procurement, point 1.8.
Interne Kennung: 26/43514
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48211000 Softwarepaket für den Plattformenverbund, 48300000 Softwarepaket für Dokumentenerstellung, Zeichnen, Bildverarbeitung, Terminplanung und Produktivität, 48311000 Dokumentenverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 79560000 Registraturdienste, 79995100 Archivierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000