See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Call for tender for the provision of cold meals under the school meals scheme
Beschreibung: The Board of Management of Tralee Educate Together NS are seeking proposals for the provision of cold meals under the school meals scheme through the Dept of Social Protection and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The school intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 80 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the successful tenderer at the start of each academic year.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15894210 Schulmahlzeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0