2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Consumables MyoSure for Østfold Hospital
Beschreibung: Sykehusinnkjøp HF, on behalf of Østfold Hospital, informs about the intention to enter into a framework agreement with Normedi Norway AS for equipment dependent consumables for the existing hysteroscopy equipment, MyoSure.There is only one supplier of consumables for the existing hysteroscopy equipment MyoSure and a framework agreement shall therefore be signed with Normedi Norway AS during the lifetime of the equipment. The estimated annual value of the framework agreement is NOK 1.7 million. The contract will be signed without a prior tender notice. Pursuant to procurements without a competition is the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-4 first section, letter b second point. An intention notice will be published in accordance with the provision in § 21-5. Objections to the intention of signing the contract with Normedi Norway AS shall be directed to Sykehusinnkjøp HF, by a project manager within 10 days from the notice.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Intention notice - Consumables MyoSure for Østfold Hospital.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33140000 Medizinische Verbrauchsartikel