See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Delivery of solid and liquid dairies to the Norwegian Armed Forces
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) shall enter into framework agreements on behalf of the Norwegian Armed Forces in order to cover the Norwegian Armed Forces' need for solid and liquid dairies. Two sub-contracts shall be signed For the assignment, a framework agreement shall be signed for the procurement of liquid dairies and a framework agreement for the procurement of solid dairies. Tenderers can submit tenders for both or only one of the sub-contracts. If a tenderer gets both lots, the sub-contracts will be turned into a contract. NDMA refers to the attached tender documentation for each sub-area for further information.
Interne Kennung: 2025035503
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15500000 Molkereierzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15321100 Orangensaft, 15321600 Apfelsaft, 15551000 Joghurt und andere fermentierte Milcherzeugnisse, 15551300 Joghurt
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Solid dairies
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) shall enter into framework agreements on behalf of the Norwegian Armed Forces in order to cover the Norwegian Armed Forces' need for solid and liquid dairies. Two sub-contracts shall be signed For the assignment, a framework agreement shall be signed for the procurement of liquid dairies and a framework agreement for the procurement of solid dairies. Tenderers can submit tenders for both or only one of the sub-contracts. If a tenderer gets both lots, the sub-contracts will be turned into a contract. FMA refers to the attached tender documentation for each sub-area for further information.
Interne Kennung: 2025035503-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Liquid dairies
Interne Kennung: 2025035503-1