664624-2026 - Wettbewerb
Malta – Stromversorgungszubehör – SPD2/2026/043 - Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Units and UPS Network Management Cards/Modules for the Malta Police Force
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: SPD2/2026/043 - Tender for the Supply and Delivery of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Units and UPS Network Management Cards/Modules for the Malta Police Force
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender is the supply and delivery of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Units and UPS Network Management Cards/Modules for the Malta Police Force. The Contracting Authority performs installation and configuration. The Contractor’s obligation is limited to supplying fully compatible goods and technical assistance during configuration.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30237280 Stromversorgungszubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31154000 Unterbrechungsfreie Stromversorgung, 32420000 Netzausrüstung, 30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001