2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Public accident insurance - labour market measures
Beschreibung: Procurement of collective accident insurance for participants on labour market measures.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66512000 Unfall- und Krankenversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration, c/o nav økonomi og styringsavdelingen, Anskaffelsesavdelingen, invites tenderers to a competition for the procurement of collective accident insurance for participants in labour market measures. It is in accordance with the Regulations on Labour Market Measures § 1-9 that participants who are not included in the initiative organiser/employer ́s statutory social security or insurance schemes, shall be covered by collective liability and accident insurance that the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration draws. The aim of the procurement is to establish a contract for collective accident insurance for participants on labour market measures managed by the Norwegian Labour and Welfare Administration. The insurance shall not cover participants in measures managed by the municipal part of Nav. The insurance shall also not cover damages that are seen as occupational injury for participants who are covered by the insurance obligation in accordance with the Occupational Injury Insurance Act. Collective accident insurance shall be procured for participants on the following labour market measures: - Job club. Estimated number of participants: 13,818 - Labour market training (AMO), Norwegian training, courses in basic skills or preparatory training for adults (FOV). Estimated number of participants: 11,200 - Subjects from the education programme, study specialisation. Estimated number of participants: 4,268 - Vocational and vocational training at sixth form college level. Estimated number of participants: 8,347 Higher vocational education. Estimated number of participants: 1,630 Higher education. Estimated number of participants: 7,885 - Follow-up measures: Estimated number of participants 21,476 - The clarification measure. Estimated number of participants: 27,385 - Work orientated rehabilitation (ARR). Estimated number of participants: 7,912 - Preparation of work (AFT). The estimated number of participants is 16,112 - Facilitated work in ordinary activities (TA-O): The estimated number of participants is NOK 2,000. The contract period is 2 years from 1 December 2026. The contracting authority (the Customer) has the option to extend the contract for an additional 1+1+1 year.
664634-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66510000 Insurance services
Additional classification (cpv): 66512000 Accident and health insurance services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001