664940-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung – Two Cryogen-free Dilution Refrigerators
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTwo Cryogen-free Dilution Refrigerators
BeschreibungThe Technical University (TUM) of Munich Chair of Technical Physics (E23) will acquire two Cryogen-free Dilution Refrigerators for carrying out research on superconducting quantum systems at mK temperatures at the Zentrum für Quantum Engineering. The systems must satisfy the technical specifications required for the planned research. 1. System 1 must have a large sample space to accommodate the intended experiments including signal processing, sufficiently large cooling power at the different temperature stages, and 64 microwave input and output lines. 2. System 2 must have a large sample space to accommodate the intended experiments including signal processing, sufficiently large cooling power at the different temperature stages, and microwave input and output lines, as well as free-space optical access.
Interne KennungTUM-E23-2025-04
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31000000 Elektrische Maschinen, Geräte, Ausstattung und Verbrauchsartikel; Beleuchtung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73120000 Experimentelle Entwicklung, 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibungsiehe Leistungsbeschreibung.