2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Horizon Europe Project: HEALTH – New health safety measures in aircraft
Beschreibung: This call for tender is based on 8. Climate, Energy and Mobility of the Horizon Europe Work Programme 2023-2024, which was published by the European Commission in the amended version on 31 March 2023. Through this Work Programme, the European Commission has entrusted EASA with the management of seven research actions with a budget of EUR 8.5 million. This invitation to tender addresses the following action: research on aviation safety and sustainability issues to prepare future standards and regulations, more specifically new health safety measures in aircraft.
Interne Kennung: EASA/2023/OP/0003
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung