See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFT for the provision of services to undertake a review of the infrastructure for aviation fuel transport and storage
Beschreibung: In summary, the Services comprises an assessment is to analyse the extent to which the existing infrastructure for the transport and storage of aviation fuels (CAF and SAF), will meet future requirements between now (2026) and 2050, and whether steps need to be taken to enable and secure the future transport and storage of aviation fuels into and within Ireland. As part of the study, an analysis of the commercial potential for a future blending facility or facilities in Ireland should also be undertaken.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71311200 Beratung für Transportsysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09131000 Flugzeugkerosin, 09131100 Kerosinartige Flugturbinenkraftstoffe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0