2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Satellite Orthoimages in Finland 2027
Beschreibung: GENERAL Please note that this is a prior information notice (hereafter “notice”) and not a call for tenders. The information provided in this notice is preliminary and may change during the preparation phase. Hansel Oy acts in a consultative role in this procurement. DESCRIPTION OF THE PROCUREMENT National Land Survey of Finland ("NLS") is planning to purchase satellite orthoimages covering areas in Finland. The production areas to be ordered are based on the national aerial imaging programme, under which Finland will be aerially imaged over a period of three years, excluding the northernmost parts of Lapland. The upcoming procurement forms part of the NLS' preparedness for the situation where aerial images cannot be obtained from all production areas due to GNSS interference. The acquisition time for the satellite orthoimages is approximately from April to August. The satellite orthoimages must be snow free with minimum cloud coverage. The maximum resolution of the orthoimage is 0.5 m. Satellite orthoimages must be mosaicked seamlessly and delivered as 6*6 km grids that are fully covered, with minimum four bands (Red (R), Green (G), Blue (B) and Near InfraRed (Nir). The orthoimages must be delivered fully processed including radiometric correction, georectification, orthorectification and atmospheric compensation (i.e., GIS ready images) following the requirements listed in the final call for tenders. The upcoming procurement is planned to cover the possible needs for satellite orthoimages for year 2027. REGISTRATION Companies interested in this upcoming procurement are requested to submit their contact details by email to kilpailutus@hansel.fi. Please use the subject line: “NLS: Satellite Orthomosaics in Finland”. MARKET DIALOGUE Companies that register by 30th October 2026 will be given the opportunity to comment on the draft materials during the commenting period (approximately 2nd November - 6th November). Registered companies will be able to provide written comments on the draft materials. NLS reserves the possibility for additional commenting rounds and/or meetings or phone calls if deemed necessary for the preparation of the procurement. Participation or non‑participation in the market dialogue does not affect eligibility to participate in the tender procedure.
Interne Kennung: MML 289862/02 02/2026
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22315000 Fotografien
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71350000 Wissenschaftliche und technische Dienstleistungen im Ingenieurwesen, 71354100 Digitalisierte Kartenerstellung, 71354200 Luftbildvermessung, 71355100 Photogrammetrische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000