665589-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Procurement of practical action research on facility models as new organisation models in nursing homes.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of practical action research on facility models as new organisation models in nursing homes.
Beschreibung: Oslo municipality c/o the Agency for Nursing Homes has carried out a comprehensive assignment sharing project in the period 2024-2025, testing several models for alternative organisation and assignment sharing in municipal long-term homes. Some of the models have been tested both in some departments, while some were tested in and out of all institutions. One of the models, the Tåsen model was introduced and commissioned from opening in November 2024. Experiences from the assignment sharing projects show that new assignment division is feasible and provides measurable gains, provided good manager anchoring, clear role and descriptions of responsibility, systematic training and local adaptation. The Agency for Nursing Homes would like practical action research on facility models as a new organisation model with the aim of documenting effects, evaluating the different implementation processes against "Best practice" and interpreting the findings in conjunction with other registry data in nursing homes. Three different facility models are today introduced at Tåsenhjemmet, Langerudhjemmet and Majorstuhjemmet. The facility on other long-term homes has not been decided. The research shall be carried out as an equal cooperation between the research environment, central administration and nursing homes, with an emphasis on knowledge based practice, learning and a high degree of applicability in the service. The contract has a duration of two years and an estimated total value of NOK 4,000,000 excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: 9311
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung, 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73300000 Planung und Ausführung von Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 12171
665589-2026 - Competition
Norway – Research and development services and related consultancy services – Procurement of practical action research on facility models as new organisation models in nursing homes.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 9311
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 73000000 Research and development services and related consultancy services
Additional classification (cpv): 73100000 Research and experimental development services, 73110000 Research services, 73200000 Research and development consultancy services, 73300000 Design and execution of research and development
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 12171