2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Design, Supply, and Installation of one Portable Welfare Unit and one Portable Drying Room Unit, Including Removal of Existing Welfare Unit
Beschreibung: The Contract comprises the design, supply and installation of a new portable welfare unit and portable drying room unit at the Meath County Council Depot, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath, including the removal of the existing welfare unit. The successful Tenderer shall be responsible for the complete removal of the existing welfare unit from the Site and shall assume ownership of the unit upon its removal. Thereafter, the unit may be retained, repurposed, recycled, or disposed of by the successful Tenderer in accordance with all applicable statutory and environmental requirements.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44211000 Vorgefertigte Gebäude
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44211100 Mobile, modulare Containergebäude
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
Menge: 1