666234-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Stilllegungsdienste – Test
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung als Aufruf zum Wettbewerb – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen - Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTest
BeschreibungThe contract shall include all the required work for the decommissioning of Wind Turbine Generators (WTGs) for the Alpha Ventus Offshore Wind Farm. The scope of work for the decommissioning of 12 WTGs (6x Adwen AD 5-116 and 6x Senvion 5M; 5 MW rated power each) at Alpha Ventus shall comprise: - Offshore dismantling of WTGs (i.e. rotor-nacelle-assemblies and towers) and offshore transport, providing all required vessels, equipment, tools and personnel. - Load-in and onshore handling, providing all required port/harbour facilities and support services. - Onshore processing of WTG components and waste management, providing all temporary storage, transport and facilities until final disposal. In this context disposal includes re-use, recycling and recovery of energy of materials. - Provision of required marking and make safe activities for the remaining foundation structures following WTG removal. - Provision of all required planning documentation and engineering works as well as project management activities for the above decommissioning scope. The works are expected to commence from early 2027 onwards, however we are also considering start dates in 2028.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsBauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98391000 Stilllegungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31121320 Windturbinen, 31121330 Windturbosätze, 45244100 Küsten- und Hafenanlagen, 60651100 Vermietung von Seeschiffen mit Besatzung, 76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen, 76522000 Dienstleistungen von Offshore-Versorgungsschiffen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000