666473-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Versicherungen – DSB SOV, PDBI Insurance, Primary Layer
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DSB SOV, PDBI Insurance, Primary Layer
Beschreibung: The procurement is conducted as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition.The tender consists of the following lot:Lot 1: 1 Billion DKK excess deductiblesClass of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the DSB PDBI Submission 2026 documentLot details: Quota share placement, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed. There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Interne Kennung: 266213482
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is conducted as a negotiated procedure with prior call for competition.The tender consists of the following lot:Lot 1: 1 Billion DKK excess deductiblesClass of Insurance: PDBI – please refer to the DSB PDBI Submission 2026 documentLot details: Quota share placement, where tenderers are requested to submit bids according to the enclosed Policy Schedule and Wording.Costs incurred by the tenderer in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender are the tenderers to bear and will not be reimbursed. There is anticipated to be one negotiation meeting held via Microsoft Teams.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66510000 Versicherungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66515000 Schaden- oder Verlustversicherungen, 66515100 Feuerversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000