666532-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten – Loppa municipality - Molo - Øksfjord Harbour
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Loppa municipality - Molo - Øksfjord Harbour
Beschreibung: On behalf of Loppa municipality, tenderers are invited to a competition for improvements to the port conditions in Øksfjord. The General contract (NS 8406) includes the establishment of two new piers, the establishment of a new pumping station, a sewage pipeline and an access road. Dredging the seabed under Molo South is necessary to ensure sufficient geotechnical stability before completion. Dredging masses shall be reused as core masses in the piers and for filling ditches, while any surplus matter is delivered to an approved site. The work shall be carried out with environmental measures such as bubble curtain and turbidity monitoring. The existing sewage pipeline must have been moved and relaid with a new pumping station before sea work starts. The pier North shall be partially established before dredging starts to enable encapsulation of the dredging masses and reduce particle dispersion. The contract includes further filling work, width expansion and extension of Pier North, establishment of a turnaround, as well as concrete work on a new and existing pier. The concrete works are options and include casting breakwater covers, parapets and casting on existing constructions. The builder is free to order all or parts of the optioned concrete works. The execution shall be carried out in accordance with the engineering design documentation and the accompanying drawings. Furthermore, there are option posts for the demolition and re-establishment of approx. 200 metres of existing sewage pipeline on land.
Interne Kennung: 269550
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be made in accordance with the Public Procurements Act of 17 June 2016, last amended 6 March 2026, valid from 1 July 2026 and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) dated 12 August 2016, last amended 14 April 2026, valid from 1 July 2026. The competition will be carried out in accordance with the procedure for procurements above the EEA thresholds, cf. PPR part III.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: c.f. the Tender Documentation. part III, post description