667050-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen in der Abwasserbeseitigung – Emptying sludge, sand traps and maintenance of the pipeline network.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Emptying sludge, sand traps and maintenance of the pipeline network.
Beschreibung: Gjesdal municipality would like to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer who can cover the following disciplines within W&S and building operation: Emptying sludge from all private and municipal sewage installations included in the municipal emptying scheme Emptying silt trap manholes on municipal roads Emptying sand trap manholes in municipal car parks Camera inspections, flushing, and flow of pipeline network Assistance with acute plumbing in the form of emergency plumbing at short notice. The aim of the contract is to make the municipality ́s operations and maintenance more efficient within water and sewage by collecting responsibility from a tenderer. This will provide a better overview, fewer interface, faster response time and more general follow-up in the area.
Interne Kennung: 2026/41
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open tender contest part III
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90400000 Dienstleistungen in der Abwasserbeseitigung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90460000 Leerung von Klärgruben oder Faulbecken, 90470000 Reinigung von Abwässerkanälen, 90513600 Schlammbeseitigung, 90513700 Schlammtransport, 90513800 Schlammbehandlung, 90513900 Schlammentsorgung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000