See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: (26159) Tool for strong two factor authentication eIDAS high level with FIDO2
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery of a system for strong authentication. The value of the procurement is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Regulations § 7-9, fifth paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns the procurement of a digital system for strong authentication where the nature of the procurement means that the contracting authority has been cut off from affecting climate and environmental impact, since the requirements and criteria targeting these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. the DFØ environmental supervisor. APPRENTICE: The obligation to set requirements for apprentices is considered to apply for this procurement, cf. the Procurement Act § 7. See the contract for more information.
Interne Kennung: 26/91
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - an open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000