667108-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Fahrzeuge mit Allradantrieb – Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles for Inland Fisheries Ireland in two Lots
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles for Inland Fisheries Ireland in two Lots
Beschreibung: Inland Fisheries Ireland requires the service of a competent Contractor for the Supply and delivery of HVO-ready Vehicles. The vehicles must be diesel-compatible and capable of operating on Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO) as a direct drop-in fuel without requiring any engine modification. Tenderers are required to provide details of manufacturer approvals for the use of paraffinic fuel including Hydrotreated Vegetable Oil (HVO). There are two Lots - Category M1 passenger vehicles with a minimum 5 (five) seater occupancy and Category N1 2 (two) seater commercial vehicles.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34113000 Fahrzeuge mit Allradantrieb
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34110000 Personenkraftwagen, 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Category M1 passenger vehicles with a minimum 5 (five) seater occupancy
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Category N1 2 (two) seater commercial vehicles
Interne Kennung: 2