667176-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Spektrometer – A Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) spectrometer (80-100 MHz) for undergraduate and postgraduate teaching laboratories
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: A Benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) spectrometer (80-100 MHz) for undergraduate and postgraduate teaching laboratories
Beschreibung: The supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of a complete and fully operational benchtop Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR) spectrometer system (80-100 MHz) suitable for routine acquisition of multinuclear NMR spectra and suitable for analytical and teaching laboratory applications (structure determination). The supply shall include, but not be limited to, the permanent magnet benchtop NMR unit operating in the range 80-100 MHz, supporting the following nuclei 1H 13C, 19F and 31P, integrated spectrometer console, probe and sample handling components; control workstation or interface; operating and data acquisition/processing software with all required licences; and all associated accessories, cabling and ancillary equipment necessary for the proper functioning of the system. The Goods shall further include all manufacturer documentation, operating manuals, safety documentation and any additional components required to ensure that the system is delivered, installed, tested and commissioned as a fully integrated and operational solution in accordance with the contract requirements, technical specifications, and applicable EU legislation, standards, and health and safety requirements.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38433000 Spektrometer
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0