667900-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Industrielle Maschinen – C-Tech test facility for Aalborg University (Esbjerg)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: C-Tech test facility for Aalborg University (Esbjerg)
Beschreibung: The contracting authority is issuing this tender in relation to research activities carried out within the Carbon Transformation & Energy Control Hub (C TECH) project at AAU Energy. The project aims to establish a modular pilot and demonstration facility in Esbjerg for carbon capture, utilization, and storage (CCUS) and Power to X (PtX) technologies. The facility should consist of an integrated setup of four 20-foot containers housing electrolysis (hydrogen production), CO2 capture, methanol synthesis, and a supply container. The establishment of the facility is part of the project's overall objective to accelerate the development and demonstration of existing and emerging CCUS and Power to X technologies. In addition, the project contributes to competence development by supporting the education and training of future engineers and fostering collaboration with industry partners and public stakeholders in the region and beyond. The deliveri is further described in the invitation to tender and the specification of requirement
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The present call for tender is conducted as an open procedure in accordance with Sections 56–57 of the Danish Act on Public Procurement (Udbudsloven) (Act No. 116 of 3 February 2025). Under this procedure, any interested economic operator may submit a tender. The detailed conditions for the submission of tenders are set out in Section 4 and 5 of the Tender Specifications, while the provisions governing the evaluation and award of contracts are described in Section 8. All costs and expenses incurred by tenderers in connection with the preparation and submission of a tender shall be borne solely by the tenderer and are of no concern to Aalborg University (AAU). This applies irrespective of the outcome of the procedure, including in the event that AAU decides to cancel the tender procedure, in whole or in part, without awarding a contract. AAU is not obliged to return tenders and there will be no compensation for participating in the tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38810000 Industrieprozesssteuerungsgeräte, 45214600 Bauarbeiten für Forschungsgebäude, 45214620 Bau von Forschungs- und Prüfeinrichtungen, 45214630 Wissenschaftliche Einrichtungen, 51000000 Installation (außer Software), 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The agreement shall cover the design, delivery, installation, and commissioning of the facility, including the three process containers (electrolysis, CO₂ capture, and methanol synthesis) and the associated PLC control system. The expected agreement period runs from contract signature until final acceptance of the fully commissioned facility and from this time on a three year period for delivering additional services from the Supplier relating to the delivered facility (agreement section 15.1). A more detailed time schedule can be found in Section 3.3. The agreement includes a warranty and support period of at least 12 months following final acceptance.
667900-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies - Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 42000000 Industrial machinery
Additional classification (cpv): 38810000 Industrial process control equipment, 45214600 Construction work for research buildings, 45214620 Research and testing facilities construction work, 45214630 Scientific installations, 51000000 Installation services (except software), 71320000 Engineering design services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options: