See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Capacity Reservation for Personal Protective Equipment Pilot
Beschreibung: This call for tenders aims at enhancing the accessibility and availability of Medical Counter-Measures (MCMs) in the EU/EEA. The subject of this call for tenders is to conclude contracts for the reservation of manufacturing capacity and of contractor-managed stockpiles of nitrile examination gloves (lot 1) and FFP2 respiratory masks (lot 2) (hereinafter ‘EU FAB+ PPE Pilot’). The contractor with manufacturing capacity in the EU/EEA will be requested to set up contractor-managed stockpiles with an associated priority right to purchase. Purchased stocks will have to be either replenished in the stockpile or will give rise to an equivalent reservation of manufacturing capacity for the remainder of the contract. The contracting authority and/or the European Commission must have the right to activate the right to purchase the stockpiled or manufactured MCMs, when deemed necessary for preparedness or crisis purposes. Each lot will be awarded to a maximum of three tenderers with each contract awarded lasting for 3 years (36 months). Purchase of the products in scope of this call for tenders shall be done by the contracting authority and/or the European Commission, if needed on behalf of any EU/EEA countries or any EU4Health associated countries, via a separate procedure.
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2026/OP/0020
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63120000 Lagerung und Lagerhaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Nitrile examination gloves
Beschreibung: The products in scope of Lot 1 are nitrile examination gloves. Nitrile examination gloves shall comply with the EN ISO 21420, EN 455 (parts 1-4) and EN 374-1 type C, EN 374-4 and EN 374-5 standards, with valid CE marking.
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2026/OP/0020-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33100000 Medizinische Geräte
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: FFP2 masks
Beschreibung: The products in scope of Lot 2 are FFP2 respiratory masks. FFP2 masks shall comply with the EN 149:2001+A1:2009 standard, with valid CE marking. They shall not have an exhalation valve and shall not rely on ear loops. Securing the mask shall rely on straps around the head and/or neck to provide a good seal with the user’s face.
Interne Kennung: HADEA/2026/OP/0020-LOT-2
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: HADEA/2026/OP/0020
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 63120000 Storage and warehousing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Nitrile examination gloves
Internal identifier: HADEA/2026/OP/0020-LOT-1
Additional classification (cpv): 33100000 Medical equipments
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: FFP2 masks
Internal identifier: HADEA/2026/OP/0020-LOT-2