See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT1789 Legal Services under German Law
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders is to award multipleoperator Framework Agreements for the provision of (i) legal advice for lending operations under German law, (ii) legal advice for venture debt operations and other similar equity or quasi equity operations under German law; and (iii) legal advice for (outofcourt and incourt) restructurings under German law
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 0035-2024
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79100000 Dienstleistungen im juristischen Bereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79111000 Rechtsberatung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1: Legal advice for lending operations under German law; this does not include any legal advice on German public/administrative law including state aid law and procurement law.
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders is to award multiple operator Framework Agreements for the provision of legal advice for lending operations under German law
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2: Legal advice for venture debt operations and other similar equity or quasi equity operations under German law
Beschreibung: The objective of this call for tenders is to award multiple operator Framework Agreements for the provision of legal advice for venture debt operations and other similar equity or quasi equity operations under German law
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: LOT 3 Legal advice for (out-of-court and in-court) restructurings under German law.
Beschreibung: Lot 3:Legal advice for (out-of-court and in-court) restructurings under German law.