2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Offshore pipeline installation
Beschreibung: The work consists of the offshore installation works, including: • Dredging work in the nearshore zone and in the Maasgeul • The execution of the shore crossing by pipe pull through a pre-installed HDPE carrier pipe. • The installation of the offshore pipeline section. Approximately 20 km. The primary pipe configuration is a 16 inch nominal diameter, MLPP anti corrosion & thermal insulation coating with a concrete weight coating on top of the MLPP. • Backfilling of the dredged sections of pipeline • Post-lay trenching and backfilling of the non-dredged sections of the pipeline • The fabrication and installation of the subsea spool pieces & the related pipeline tie-in to the riser. • The fabrication and installation of the riser and associated clamps • Installation of a boat landing (optional scope) • Pre-commissioning activities from onshore battery limit Installation of about 20 km of CO2 offshore pipeline from Port of Rotterdam to the offshore platform.
Interne Kennung: WS2654027675
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45231100 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 1