671380-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Eschborn: Software-Entwicklung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
81283770-Development of GIS Location finder module for Urban Upgrading areas in Egypt
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 81283770
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72262000 Software-Entwicklung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The Participatory Infrastructure Project (PIP) is an Egyptian-German development measure implemented in cooperation between the Ministry of Housing, Utilities and Urban Communities (MoHUUC) and the Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ). The PIP extends over an implementation period from April 2017 until September 2022. It is commissioned and funded by the German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) and co-financed and supported by the European Union (EU) and the Egyptian partners.
Building on partners" efforts on the categorization of UUAs (Urban Upgrading Areas), in September 2021, the BMZ has commissioned an additional digitalisation component, which involves the development of a digital system for the identification and mapping of UUAs and associated capacity building for the technical staff of the General Organisation for Physical Planning (GOPP), the Urban Development Fund (UDF) and the Urban Upgrading Units UUUs of GCR. The additional digitalisation component is funded solely by the BMZ.
The contractor is responsible for contributing to the achievement of this new output and its indicators.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
72212100 Entwicklung von branchenspezifischer Software
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
The contractor is responsible for contributing to the achievement of this new output and its indicators. Specific objectives are:
- User friendly Location Finder Module (hereafter referred to as "the system") for the identification of the different categories of UUAs is developed and tested for operation via GIS open source platform.
- Technical staff of UDF, GOPP and UUUs (Urban Upgrading Units) in GCR (Greater Cairo Region) are upskilled and capacitated to operate and utilize the deployed system.